ISU STUDENTS NAMED TO FALL SEMESTER DEAN'S LIST PDF Print E-mail
News Releases - Education & Schools
Written by TheLink Delivery Service   
Monday, 25 January 2010 08:50

AMES, Iowa (January 20, 2010) - More than 5,430 Iowa State University undergraduates have been recognized for outstanding academic achievement by being named to the 2009 fall semester Dean's List.

Students named to the Dean's List must have earned a grade point average of at least 3.50 on a 4.00 scale while carrying a minimum of 12 credit hours of graded course work.

HOMETOWN, STATE; NAME, MAJOR;

Bettendorf, IA
Kristin Alexa Allen, Environmental Science (AGLS); Lauren Paige Anderson, Psychology; Erich David Anthony, Kinesiology and Health; Andrea Lynne Baker, Architecture-Professional Degree; Ashley Marie Beck, Early Childhood Education; Maggie Elizabeth Beckman, Interior Design; Jennifer Marie Blaser, Microbiology; Stephanie Ann Blaser, Food Science (H SCI); Jessica Marie Blaum, English; Kaitlin Janaye Bohn, Kinesiology and Health; Kimberly Ann Booe, Chemical Engineering; Stephanie Suzanne Booe, Advertising; Benjamin Wayne Bramer, Mechanical Engineering; Elizabeth C. Brebner, Psychology; Benjamin Alexander Britz, Mechanical Engineering; Sarah Anne Buck, Psychology; Stephanie Diane Byers, Veterinary Medicine; Brittney Corrine Carpio, Political Science; Elizabeth Rose Coffman, English; Jill Catherine Dewit, Elementary Education; Emily Marcene Doerder, Music; William Scott Edwards, Chemical Engineering; Kevin Anthony Emard, Chemical Engineering; Jared Andrew Evans, Political Science; Daniel Lawrence Finnegan, Aerospace Engineering; Lauren A. Flahive, Open Option (LAS); Jennifer Ann Garter, Kinesiology and Health; Matthew Nicholas Gaul, Architecture-Professional Degree; Daniele Marie Gilbert, Apparel Merchandising, Design, and Production; Pierre Luc Gilles, Mechanical Engineering; Valerie Sylvie Gilles, Biology; Jiyeon Han, Preprofessional Health Programs; Natalie S. Heiderscheit, Political Science; Jacob T. Hemberger, Chemical Engineering; Aaron Michael Hewitt, Integrated Studio Arts; Leah Elizabeth Hodgin, Elementary Education; Lindsay Jo Hoffman, Pre-Diet and Exercise (H SCI); Christopher John Huber, Materials Engineering; Bryce Phillip Johnson, Open Option (LAS); Carolyn Anne Johnson, Animal Science; Megan Michelle Johnson, Kinesiology and Health; Derek Matthew Keibler, Software Engineering; Deborah Nicole Kraft, Integrated Studio Arts; Kelsey Lynn Kraft, Engineering; Stephanie Lynne Kraft, Spanish; Matthew Douglas Krajewski, Aerospace Engineering; Jason Carl Kruse, Architecture-Professional Degree; Elizabeth Ilene Larsen, Psychology; Jessica Marlo Madsen, Integrated Studio Arts; Molly Christine Madsen, Spanish; Christopher P. Meadows, Mechanical Engineering; Spencer William Mesick, Biology; Holly Ann Mohr, Kinesiology and Health; Kyle Endicott Morris, Pre-Business; Andrew Joseph Morse, Mechanical Engineering; Scott Daniel Moseley, Marketing; Gordon Theodore Mueller, Mechanical Engineering; Luke Allen Peterson, Construction Engineering; Rachel Ann Potthoff, Construction Engineering; Abigail S. Pritz, Graphic Design; Carter L. Roberts, Nutritional Science (H SCI); Mindy Jolene Schlueter, Kinesiology and Health; Meredith Kim Sherrill, Veterinary Medicine; Sean Joseph Smith, Industrial Engineering; Amelia Joanne Stark, Elementary Education; Jana Kristine Stolze, Hotel, Restaurant, and Institution Management; Moira Marie Sullivan, Management; Gavin Mark Sutherland, English; Joseph A. Tisinger, Finance; Kelly Ann Wagner, Dietetics (H SCI); Karla S. Walsh, Journalism and Mass Communication; Zhiyi Xu, Management Information Systems;

Clinton, IA
Drew William Sikkeman, Chemical Engineering;

Davenport, IA
Derek Mitchell Adams, English; Derek Reid Attwood, Aerospace Engineering; Brian Victor Becker, Marketing; Steven Walton Beckert, Electrical Engineering; Cara Jo Blake, Child, Adult, and Family Services; Nicholas C. Borcherding, Pre-Diet and Exercise (H SCI); Matthew Allen Burmeister, Mechanical Engineering; Margaret Marie Carlin, Pre-Community and Regional Planning; Carolyn Anne Chrissotimos, Kinesiology and Health; Brion Niquan Coleman, Civil Engineering; Kalynn Dawn Doebel, Biology; Joshua M. Dunham, Electrical Engineering; Brett Christopher Ebert, Mechanical Engineering; Ashley Marie Fishburn, Sociology; Michael Francis Fosdick, Agronomy; Alexander Joseph Gowey, Finance; Bradley Carter Green, Aerospace Engineering; Anne Marie Harre, Psychology; John D. Hayes, Architecture-Professional Degree; Tony Hoang, Integrated Studio Arts; Kathleen Marie Hoil, Performing Arts; Kiel Dean Johnson, Industrial Technology; Emily Marie Kenneke, Elementary Education; Nicholas Aaron King, Landscape Architecture; Isaiah Donovan Klavitter, Mechanical Engineering; Laura Beth Klavitter, Horticulture; Laura Marie Kleinschmidt, Veterinary Medicine; Luke William Klenske, Art and Design; Pantelis Korovilas, Liberal Studies; Aubrey Erin Krug, Veterinary Medicine; Austin Miles Laugen, Computer Engineering; Alexandra Eleni Menard, Anthropology; Ryan Thomas Merritt, Kinesiology and Health; Jeffrey Michael Moritz, Chemistry; Anna Elizabeth Mullen, Anthropology; Elizabeth Marie Ohnemus, Dietetics (H SCI); Alison Margaret Perkins, Design Undeclared; Mohammed Ashiqur Rahim, Electrical Engineering; Kelsey B. Regan, Biological Systems Engineering; Aleah Nicole Salisbury, Management Information Systems; Colin Michael Schroeder, Civil Engineering; Marcus Paul Seden, Construction Engineering; Elizabeth Gwen Shorter, Early Childhood Education; Matthew J. Skoglund, Engineering; Brian Michael Smith, Journalism and Mass Communication; Brittany L. Springmeier, Food Science (AGLS); Blake Richard Stalder, Chemical Engineering; Amanda Michelle Trammell, Animal Science; Christopher A. Van Buer, Aerospace Engineering;

Moline, IL

Lisa Marie Harmon, Accounting; Daniel Joseph Siroky, Architecture-Professional Degree;

Riverdale, IA

Jeffrey Addabbo, Interdisciplinary Studies; Amy K. DCamp, Pre-Biological/Pre-Medical Illustration;

Rock Island, IL
Alyssa Renae Bush, Kinesiology and Health; Laura E. Debarr, Elementary Education; Taylor Marie Downing, Food Science (AGLS); Ryan Daniel Lepp, Interdisciplinary Studies; Eric Steven Schroder, Biology; Grant Aaron Vermeer, Computer Engineering;

Trackback(0)
Comments (0)Add Comment

Write comment
smaller | bigger

busy