Custom

Suscribe to Weekly RiverCitiesReader.com Updates
* indicates required

View previous campaigns.

University of Iowa 2013 fall Dean's List PDF Print E-mail
News Releases - Education & Schools
Written by Lin Larson   
Wednesday, 26 February 2014 11:17

IOWA CITY, IA (02/24/2014)(readMedia)-- Some 4,000 undergraduate students at the University of Iowa were named to the Dean's List for the 2013 fall semester.

The list below includes students from your area:

Alisha Lemon of Delmar, IA

Jordan Carr of Delmar, IA

Drew Kabala of Lost Nation, IA

Amanda Stahle of Bettendorf, IA

Lauren Suhl of Bettendorf, IA

Joseph Peterson of Bettendorf, IA

Ava Lynn of Bettendorf, IA

Adam Madison of Bettendorf, IA

Neel Patel of Bettendorf, IA

Reeya Patel of Bettendorf, IA

Michael Jones of Bettendorf, IA

Kelcie Eisbrener of Bettendorf, IA

Katherine Kranovich of Bettendorf, IA

Carrie TouVelle of Bettendorf, IA

Abigail Drexler of Bettendorf, IA

Bailey Ford of Bettendorf, IA

Jason Meighan of Bettendorf, IA

Courtney Corelis of Bettendorf, IA

Omar Tayh of Bettendorf, IA

Hanna Walker of Bettendorf, IA

Randy Klosak of Bettendorf, IA

Thomas Romano of Bettendorf, IA

Mohammed Ismail of Bettendorf, IA

Sarah Kowalczyk of Bettendorf, IA

Nick Martinson of Bettendorf, IA

Paul Conway of Bettendorf, IA

Emily Speer of Bettendorf, IA

Matthew Hollander of Bettendorf, IA

Sean Salter of Bettendorf, IA

Mercedez Bates of Bettendorf, IA

Kylie Hershberger of Bettendorf, IA

Lauren Kostoglanis of Bettendorf, IA

Ellen Gackle of Bettendorf, IA

Quinlan Syfert of Bettendorf, IA

Taylor Earnest of Bettendorf, IA

Brooke Wehrle of Bettendorf, IA

Eric Lee of Bettendorf, IA

Ryan Ballard of Bettendorf, IA

Kayla Kruse of Bettendorf, IA

Taylor Curran of Bettendorf, IA

Alexandra Stecker of Bettendorf, IA

Megan Sanchez of Bettendorf, IA

Jonelle Addabbo of Riverdale, IA

Joel D'Camp of Riverdale, IA

Emily Myers of Bettendorf, IA

Marie Hafner of Bettendorf, IA

Shannon Holmberg of Bettendorf, IA

Mackenzie Coopman of Bettendorf, IA

Christopher Cervantes of Bettendorf, IA

Elizabeth Ann Berger of Bettendorf, IA

Jessica Elias of Bettendorf, IA

Sarah Rodriguez of Bettendorf, IA

Tanner Lafever of Bettendorf, IA

Sanjana Ramesh of Bettendorf, IA

Mary Brandtner of Bettendorf, IA

Nicholas Gerwe of Bettendorf, IA

Lidija Stojanovic of Bettendorf, IA

Hannah Cassatt of Bettendorf, IA

Renee LaFrentz of Bettendorf, IA

Mark Steinhauser of Bettendorf, IA

Nicholas Adam of Bettendorf, IA

Carina Chandlee of Bettendorf, IA

Courtney Bright of Bettendorf, IA

Brian Paul of Bettendorf, IA

Naveen Ninan of Bettendorf, IA

Anna Cardamon of Bettendorf, IA

Daniel Morse of Bettendorf, IA

Stephanie Taylor of Bettendorf, IA

Andrew Miles of Bettendorf, IA

Sanjay Kumar of Bettendorf, IA

Prajwal Kedilaya of Bettendorf, IA

Tristan Thompson of Bettendorf, IA

Emily Wallace of Bettendorf, IA

Zachary Miller of Bettendorf, IA

Adam Fitzsimmons of Bettendorf, IA

Mitchell Koellner of Bettendorf, IA

Joseph Sink of Bettendorf, IA

Greg Windeknecht of Blue Grass, IA

Michael Conger of Blue Grass, IA

Karly Fangmann of Blue Grass, IA

Adam Hay of Blue Grass, IA

Kayla Cordova of Blue Grass, IA

Sean Beaudette of Blue Grass, IA

Andrew Holbrook of Blue Grass, IA

Natalie Wakefield of Blue Grass, IA

Derek Ahrens of Buffalo, IA

Melanie Slattery of Calamus, IA

Ian Boysen of Camanche, IA

Ashtyn Dixon of Camanche, IA

Heidi Stofer of Camanche, IA

Anna Marshall of Clinton, IA

Genna Schneeberger of Clinton, IA

Alison Sullivan of Clinton, IA

Erik Olney of Clinton, IA

Ryan Driscoll of Clinton, IA

Kaleb Frazier of Clinton, IA

Sarah Massey of Clinton, IA

Catherine Shook of Clinton, IA

Taylor Wiebers of Clinton, IA

Quinn Gunderson of Clinton, IA

John Steger of Clinton, IA

Ryan Schroeder of Clinton, IA

George Lemke of Clinton, IA

Brett Larkin of Clinton, IA

William Carr of Clinton, IA

James Alt of Clinton, IA

William Callan of Clinton, IA

Haley Courter of Clinton, IA

Angela Pretz of Clinton, IA

Catrina Jargo of Clinton, IA

Matthew Hoffmann of Clinton, IA

Nicole Hoffmann of Clinton, IA

Jacob Kruse of Clinton, IA

Brigitta Meyer of DeWitt, IA

Rylee Kerper of De Witt, IA

Kristen Holgers of De Witt, IA

Mackenzie Leonard of De Witt, IA

Haley Kreiter of De Witt, IA

Brian Kruse of De Witt, IA

Melanie Saunders of De Witt, IA

Eric Gansemer of Eldridge, IA

Victoria Hawley of Eldridge, IA

Lindsay Puls of Eldridge, IA

Austin Belk of Eldridge, IA

Hope Wilson of Eldridge, IA

Amanda Ploof of Eldridge, IA

Jacob Reed of Eldridge, IA

Abby Peeters of Eldridge, IA

Aileen Spickermann of Eldridge, IA

Amanda Burroughs of Eldridge, IA

Abby Frantz of Eldridge, IA

Nicholas Hennigan of Eldridge, IA

Michael Hackbarth of Eldridge, IA

Grace McCammant of Eldridge, IA

Kimberly Rude of Eldridge, IA

Ryan Scott of Eldridge, IA

Paige Allison of Fruitland, IA

Brittany Stoll of Goose Lake, IA

Lance Becker of Grand Mound, IA

Ian Smith of Le Claire, IA

Louis Constantinou of Le Claire, IA

Brandon Dowty of Le Claire, IA

Hiba Irshad of Leclaire, IA

Benjamin Donovan of Le Claire, IA

Samantha Cosner of Long Grove, IA

Joseph Snyder of Long Grove, IA

Emily Kolwey of Long Grove, IA

Jenna Dugan of Moscow, IA

Benjamin Busch of Muscatine, IA

Meredith Baird of Muscatine, IA

Yesenia Darting of Muscatine, IA

Steven Bieber of Muscatine, IA

Connor McGriff of Muscatine, IA

Andrew Failor of Muscatine, IA

Emily Harrison of Muscatine, IA

Jacob Allison of Muscatine, IA

Cole Lambert of Muscatine, IA

Kathryn Temple of Muscatine, IA

Brabra Dansou of Muscatine, IA

Jacqueline Carrillo of Muscatine, IA

Leticia Trimboli of Muscatine, IA

America Obregon of Muscatine, IA

Misael Garcia of Muscatine, IA

Sarah Grimm of Muscatine, IA

Stephanie Lake-Garcia of Muscatine, IA

Gabriel Jardim of Muscatine, IA

Ismenia Castelan of Muscatine, IA

Jessica Padilla of Muscatine, IA

Kathy Degner of Muscatine, IA

Daniel Rada of Muscatine, IA

Lorena Lujan of Muscatine, IA

Raul O'campo Landa of Muscatine, IA

Alexandra Chamberlain of Muscatine, IA

Madison Dietz of Muscatine, IA

Cynthia Machael of Muscatine, IA

Hannah Eichelberger of Muscatine, IA

Kristoffer Treiber of Muscatine, IA

Kelly Van Acker of Muscatine, IA

Samantha Kistler of Muscatine, IA

Natalie Sturms of Muscatine, IA

Michael Davis of Muscatine, IA

Tanner Van Hemert of Muscatine, IA

Maddison Rankin of Muscatine, IA

Monica Ahrens of New Liberty, IA

Dyan Edwards-Cagley of Nichols, IA

Liene Topko of Princeton, IA

Brittni Weinschenk of Princeton, IA

Skylar Moore of Princeton, IA

Jeremy Tinkler of Stockton, IA

Adam Kappeler of Stockton, IA

Bryce Geurink of Walcott, IA

Dexter Golinghorst of Walcott, IA

Hayley Simon of West Liberty, IA

Elizabeth LeMay of West Liberty, IA

Catherine Martinez of West Liberty, IA

Michelle Greif of West Liberty, IA

Nathan Smith of West Liberty, IA

Emily Archer of West Liberty, IA

Melanie Pforts of West Liberty, IA

Marissa Kelly of West Liberty, IA

Christopher Moyer of Wilton, IA

Dennis Childers of Wilton, IA

Tyler Budding of Wilton, IA

Andrew Russell of Davenport, IA

Erin Abbas of Davenport, IA

Dylan Thiemann of Davenport, IA

Jenna Blessing of Davenport, IA

Jake Ryder of Davenport, IA

Michael O'Hara of Davenport, IA

Charles Holliday of Davenport, IA

Torrance Windham of Davenport, IA

Katherine Hixon of Davenport, IA

Brianne Avery of Davenport, IA

Michael Corsiglia of Davenport, IA

Rachel Schebler of Davenport, IA

Sarah Sitz of Davenport, IA

Sarah Schwind of Davenport, IA

Katherine Beydler of Davenport, IA

Max Lipnick of Davenport, IA

Dustin Sexton of Davenport, IA

Kenneth Gaskin of Davenport, IA

Taylor Gillhouse of Davenport, IA

Isaac Anderson of Davenport, IA

Shelby Tracy of Davenport, IA

Kirstan Green of Davenport, IA

Brady Stender of Davenport, IA

Dylan Beckman of Davenport, IA

Arnold Kompaniyets of Davenport, IA

Kiley Murphy of Davenport, IA

Craig Bentley of Davenport, IA

Ashley Vance of Davenport, IA

Allison Vandecar of Davenport, IA

Jason Rockwell of Davenport, IA

Jenny Gomez of Davenport, IA

Jeffrey Owens of Davenport, IA

Allison Porter of Davenport, IA

Kathleen Vondera of Davenport, IA

Claire Saskowski of Davenport, IA

Robb Laake of Davenport, IA

Tabitha Stewart of Davenport, IA

Rachel Brandt of Davenport, IA

Kaylee Denger of Davenport, IA

Joseph Matson of Davenport, IA

Natalie Del Vecchio of Davenport, IA

Gabriela Magalhaes of Davenport, IA

Brock Cavett of Davenport, IA

Melanie Hester of Davenport, IA

Olivia Day of Davenport, IA

Brody Grothus of Davenport, IA

Austin Wulf of Davenport, IA

Courtney Long of Davenport, IA

Kyle Gacke of Davenport, IA

Danielle Culver of Davenport, IA

Jeffrey Artioli of Davenport, IA

Joshua Behrendt of Davenport, IA

Zachary Behrendt of Davenport, IA

Amanda Dvorak of Davenport, IA

Matthew Hutton of Davenport, IA

Natalie Rogalski of Davenport, IA

Courtney Brokloff of Davenport, IA

Joseph Daniel of Davenport, IA

Riley De La Cruz of Davenport, IA

Alexandra Baltimore of Davenport, IA

Jay Stadelman of Davenport, IA

Eric McDonald of Davenport, IA

Mitchell Parker of Davenport, IA

Amy Whelove of Davenport, IA

Elizabeth Knoche of Davenport, IA

Gretchen Eubanks of Davenport, IA

Erin Levsen of Davenport, IA

Brandon Schreiner of Sterling, IL

Brittney Ross of Rock Island, IL

Cesar Garcia of Rock Island, IL

Kevin Johnson of Rock Island, IL

Gabrielle Armetta of Coal Valley, IL

JohnPatrick Brown of East Moline, IL

Miranda Schafer of Fulton, IL

Madeline Fickel of Milan, IL

Erika Price of Milan, IL

Colby Bjustrom of Milan, IL

Carissa Dewaele of Moline, IL

Melissa Dawkins of Moline, IL

Eugene Pavinato of Moline, IL

Tayler Wheatley of Moline, IL

Anubhav Balakrishnan of Moline, IL

William Elliott of Moline, IL

Scott Matthews of Prophetstown, IL

Undergraduate students in the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences, the College of Engineering, and the Tippie College of Business who achieve a grade point average of 3.50 or higher on 12 semester hours or more of UI graded course work during a given semester or summer session and who have no semester hours of I (incomplete) or O (no grade reported) during the same semester are recognized by inclusion on the Dean's List for that semester.

Undergraduate students in the Roy J. and Lucille A. Carver College of Medicine may qualify for the Dean's List with fewer than 12 semester hours of graded credit if deemed appropriate by the college.

College of Nursing students participating in clinical courses must have a total of 12 semester hours of earned credit, with eight semester hours of graded credit with a grade point average of 3.50 or higher.

Trackback(0)
Comments (0)Add Comment

Write comment
smaller | bigger

busy