DES MOINES, IOWA (April 19, 2021) — Governor Kim Reynolds has announced appointments to Iowa’s boards and commissions.
The following appointments are subject to Senate confirmation:
Accountancy Examining Board
Lesley Bartholomew, Sioux City
Bradley Hauge, Cedar Rapids
Rudolfo Reyes, Johnston
Architectural Examining Board
Bobbi Jo Duneman, Dubuque
Scott Hatfield, West Des Moines
Iowa Autism Council
Wendy Andersen, Treynor
Child Advocacy Board
Rafaela "Rachel" Cadena, Marion
Courtney Clarke, Waukee
Marc Elcock, Osceola
Allison Guernsey, Iowa City
Wayne Schellhammer, Urbandale
Board of Chiropractic
Christopher Fretheim, Cedar Falls
Rodney Langel, West Des Moines
Iowa Comprehensive Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Fund Board
Douglas Beech, Ankeny
Lisa Coffelt, Urbandale
Timothy Gartin, Ames
County Finance Committee
Ryan Dokter, Orange City
Kourtney Irlbeck, Carroll
Credit Union Review Board
Nathan Bissell, Agency
Omar Jordan, Des Moines
Board of Dentistry
Megan Kircher-Clatt, Donnellson
James Nemmers, Dubuque
Early Childhood Iowa State Board
David Arens, Urbandale
David Barajas, Marshalltown
Ryan Howard, Cedar Falls
Angela Lensch, Glidden
Mayra Martinez, Storm Lake
Barbara Merrill, Johnston
Mary Petersen, Harlan
Electrical Examining Board
Amanda Cooling, Cedar Rapids
Luiza Fritz, Altoona
Jonathan Gettler, Cedar Rapids
Marg Stoldorf, Red Oak
Iowa Ethics and Campaign Disclosure Board
James Albert, Urbandale
Elaine Olson, Bettendorf
Iowa Finance Authority Board of Directors
Tracey Ball, Des Moines
Jennifer Cooper, Des Moines
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists
Helen Royer, Cedar Rapids
Tricia Veik, Clive
Interior Design Examining Board
Paul Osiago, Coralville
Jay Reyhons, Ankeny
Lori Wiles, Swisher
State Judicial Nominating Commission
Dustin Graber, Ankeny
Derek Muller, Iowa City
Commission on Judicial Qualifications
Emily Callison, Ankeny
Rich Wright, Sioux City
Landscape Architectural Examining Board
Ryan Anderson, Cedar Rapids
John Brehm, West Des Moines
Iowa Law Enforcement Academy Council
Melissa Henderson, Monticello
Chad Leonard, Dallas Center
Jim Steinkuehler, Dow City
Board of Massage Therapy
Amanda Lundstedt, Pleasant Hill
Board of Mortuary Science
Kelsey Hastings, Granger
Seth Williams, Bondurant
Natural Resource Commission
Mallory Hanson, West Union
Board of Nursing
Amber Mahrt, Denison
Board of Optometry
Mark Mentzer, Ely
Board of Parole
Thom Darden, Cedar Rapids
Sue Weinacht, Cedar Rapids
Board of Parole-Alternate Members
Vince Lewis, West Des Moines
Kim Reem, Cedar Rapids
Board of Pharmacy
Erik Maki, Johnston
Board of Physician Assistants
Nick Boeyink, Bondurant
Daniel Craig, West Des Moines
Natalie Weber, Dubuque
Property Assessment Appeal Board
Dennis Loll (Chair), Indianola
Karen Oberman, Iowa City
Board of Psychology
Laura Fuller, Coralville
Real Estate Appraiser Examining Board
Dan Fuhrmeister, Iowa City
Leila Granger, Waukee
Cody Seeley, Clinton
Real Estate Commission
Dakotah Reed, Ankeny
Renewable Fuel Infrastructure Board
Jeffrey Manthei, Manson
School Budget Review Committee
Marsha Tangen, Blue Grass
Board of Speech Pathology and Audiology
Julie Duer, Runnells
George Eichhorn, Johnston
Kevin Kock, Davenport
State Racing and Gaming Commission
Mark Campbell, Fort Dodge
State Board of Regents
Abigail Crow, Tiffin
Michael Richards, West Des Moines
Greta Rouse, Emmetsburg
State Soil Conservation Committee
Matthew Bormann, Bode
Margaret McQuown, Red Oak
John Tuthill, De Witt
Transportation Commission
Tom Rielly, Oskaloosa
Commission of Veterans Affairs
Mary Van Horn, Des Moines
Gary Wattnem, Mason City