AMES, Iowa (January 12, 2018) - Approximately 9,575 Iowa State University students have been recognized for outstanding academic achievement by being named to the fall semester 2017 Dean's List.

Students named to the Dean's List must have earned a grade point average of at least 3.50 on a 4.00 scale while carrying a minimum of 12 credit hours of graded course work.

Students listed below are from your area.

-30-

HOMETOWN, STATE; NAME, CLASS YEAR, CURRICULM
 

Aledo, IL

 Lauren Gillett Hoffman, 3, Interior Design
 Ethan Reed Morrow , 1, Pre-Landscape Architecture

Andover, IA

 Amberlyn Kay Kruse , 2, Agricultural Business

Atalissa, IA

 Dakota Even , 4, Chemical Engineering

Bennett, IA

 Courtney Irene Wiese, 3, Child, Adult, and Family Services

Bettendorf, IA

 Madison Kylie Albracht, 3, Criminal Justice Studies
 Ryan L. Anderson , 2, Computer Engineering
 Alexander Jacob Andringa, 4, Management Information Systems
 Sarah Michelle Anhalt, 1, Kinesiology and Health
 Ian Michael Aplington, 1, Pre-Business
 Nicholas James Arevalo, 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Justin Miller Bader, 4, Computer Engineering
 Anna Lynn Baker , 3, English
 Rachael Bryanne Barnes, 4, Biological Systems Engineering
 Elizabeth Claire Bartlett, 4, Animal Ecology
 Rachel Susan Basala, 4, Management Information Systems
 Megan Lynn Beck , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Reid Chandler Behrens, 4, Civil Engineering
 Alaina Marie Berkenbosch, 4, Accounting
 Jacqueline R. Blaum, 4, Physics
 Alfred John Boeh , 4, Agricultural Studies
 Katherine M. Braught, 3, Computer Science
 Lauren Elizabeth Brewer, 1, Biology (AGLS)
 Tyler William Brewster, 2, Biology
 Isaac G. Bries , 4, Electrical Engineering
 Kendra Ann Bries , 2, Public Relations
 Maria Frances Brown, 4, Industrial Engineering
 Courtney Nicole Bush, 3, Marketing
 Kathleen Anne Byrne, 2, Pre-Business
 Charlie Peter Coffey, 4, Art and Design (Bachelor of Arts)
 Alexandra M. Connor, 3, Journalism and Mass Communication
 Alexis Marie Cordts, 1, Software Engineering
 Henry Scott Crowley, 3, Integrated Studio Arts
 Thomas M. Crowley , 1, Construction Engineering
 Courtney Jo Dankert, 2, Elementary Education
 Kaylee Docherty , 4, Elementary Education
 Cole Iver Edwards , 1, Mechanical Engineering
 Ashton M. Ehrecke , 3, Elementary Education
 James M. Entwistle III, 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Valerie Feld , 3, Supply Chain Management
 Jacob Ryan Fowler , 4, Philosophy
 Samuel Christopher Frantz, 2, Biology (AGLS)
 Eli Luis Gaeta , 2, Aerospace Engineering
 Olivia Rose Gasper , 1, Music
 Emma M. Gellerstedt, 2, Pre-Dietetics (H SCI)
 Aditya Jyotiprasad Gohain, 1, Mechanical Engineering
 Ian Casey Graham , 4, World Languages and Cultures
 Andrew Thomas Guhin, 4, Psychology
 John Richard Guhin , 4, Mathematics
 Abhishek Gurram , 3, Management Information Systems
 Emily J. Hammer , 3, Management
 Haidyn Elizabeth Hank, 4, English
 Barrett William Hill, 1, Statistics
 Andrew David Hillman, 4, Biological Systems Engineering
 Kaitlyn Renee Hoots, 4, Event Management
 Sarah Wade Huber , 4, Electrical Engineering
 Marianna Grace Hurd, 1, Chemistry
 Adam Isaac Ivers , 4, Industrial Engineering
 Gabriel M. Johnson , 4, Agricultural Engineering
 Lucas J. Keller , 1, Computer Engineering
 Elliott Douglas Klauer, 4, Graphic Design
 Charles Ford Klutho, 4, Community and Regional Planning
 Daniel Stefano Kranovich, 1, Pre-Business
 Jennifer Allison Kruse, 4, Supply Chain Management
 Michelle J. Larsen , 4, Industrial Engineering
 Anne Elyse Leners , 4, Preparation For Human Medicine
 Lana Marie Lindstrom, 3, Marketing
 Jill Christine Mekalson, 4, Event Management
 Sarah Anne Mendel , 2, Microbiology
 Austin J. Miller , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Grant Michael Morthland, 4, Architecture-Professional Degree
 Sean Keller Mullen , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Samuel Blaze Naab , 1, Advertising
 Mary Christine Nelson, 4, Veterinary Medicine
 Grant Robert Nickles, 3, Genetics (AGLS)
 John T. Nock , 1, Open Option (LAS)
 Olivia Noel Osborn , 2, Child, Adult, and Family Services
 Sarah E. Oswald , 4, World Languages and Cultures
 Ashley Marie Parry , 4, Advertising
 Carrie Ann Peterson, 2, Chemical Engineering
 Erica Mae Peterson , 4, Chemical Engineering
 Colin Plouffe , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Tobey Charles Pribyl, 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Rimjhim Rawat , 4, Finance
 Javier A. Rosas , 3, Pre-Business
 Abigail Rae Schafer, 4, Landscape Architecture
 Brooke Patrice Schuler, 2, Pre-Dietetics (H SCI)
 Paige Ann Schuler , 4, Industrial Engineering
 Brianne Marie Shea , 1, Elementary Education
 David Douglas Smidt, 2, Environmental Science (LAS)
 Jacob Oliver Smidt , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Dylan Andrew Snyder, 4, Materials Engineering
 Stephen James Soko , 4, Economics
 Madeline Marie Spain, 4, Genetics (LAS)
 Kevin Xavier Stewart, 3, Finance
 Maureen Elizabeth Thomsen, 1, Pre-Dietetics (H SCI)
 Matthew Alan Tjaden, 4, Finance
 Joshua A. Wallin , 4, Computer Engineering
 Mengyu Wang , 4, Aerospace Engineering
 Ethan Douglas Welker, 2, Management Information Systems
 Emma Curran Whigham, 3, Dietetics (H SCI)
 Andrew Whiteman , 2, Engineering
 Mckenzie Alyn Wilcox, 1, Preprofessional Health Programs
 Benjamin Thomas Woeber, 1, Pre-Landscape Architecture

Blue Grass, IA

 Anna Kathryn Brooks, 4, Agricultural and Life Sciences Education
 Rosalie Ann Dubberke, 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Thomas James Holliday, 4, Political Science
 Grant Daniel Leacox, 4, Industrial Design
 Morgan Lea Ripperger, 4, Marketing
 Taylor Morgan Shaw , 3, Industrial Design
 Samuel Joseph Slagle, 4, Mechanical Engineering

Calamus, IA

 Makenna L. Christensen, 3, Elementary Education
 Nolan Thomas Christensen, 4, Architecture-Professional Degree
 Megan Renee Slattery, 4, Nutritional Science (H SCI)

Camanche, IA

 Syrene Rae Ball , 2, Kinesiology and Health
 Aleenah Grace Marcucci, 2, Psychology
 Bailey Reed Mensinger, 2, Kinesiology and Health
 Nellie R. Waidelich, 3, Open Option (LAS)

Cambridge, IL

 Allison M. Meyer , 3, Kinesiology and Health

Charlotte, IA

 Hunter Bryce Bielenberg, 3, Agronomy
 Thomas Allen Butler, 3, Speech Communication

Clinton, IA

 Clare Kristeen Andresen, 3, Financial Counseling and Planning
 Jason M. Banker , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Samantha Blair Brisch, 3, Marketing
 Todd Matthew Broadrick, 3, Technical Communication
 Noah James Buikema , 3, Accounting
 Jenna Marie Cullen , 4, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design
 Daniel James Fullick, 4, Chemistry
 Emma Clare Gettes , 2, Kinesiology and Health
 Gage Wayne Harris , 2, Engineering
 Brennan Elizabeth Kissack, 3, Hospitality Management
 Rebecca A. Lyons , 4, Agricultural Studies
 Aiden Alan McMinimy, 2, Software Engineering
 Lexi Nicole Myli , 2, Linguistics
 Connor Bradley Nolan, 4, History
 Molly Marie Norman , 3, Kinesiology and Health
 Taylor Terese Peters, 2, Elementary Education
 Jessica Leigh Riojas, 4, Environmental Science (AGLS)
 Alyssa Annette Sikkema, 4, Kinesiology and Health
 Joshua James Westphalen, 3, History

Coal Valley, IL

 Scott Andrew Zmuda , 3, Mechanical Engineering

Colona, IL

 Adam Jeral Miller , 2, Construction Engineering
 Erin E. Starkey , 2, Industrial Engineering
 Logan Francis Weber, 1, Industrial Engineering

Columbus Jct, IA

 Kenan W. Todd , 4, Athletic Training

Columbus Junction, IA

 Laura Jean Mincks , 3, Agricultural and Life Sciences Education
 Hannah Jo Parker , 4, Elementary Education
 Kelsey Eileen Pretz, 3, Agricultural and Life Sciences Education
 Erik Michael Rees , 2, Mechanical Engineering
 Kelli Marie Roush , 3, Agronomy

Conesville, IA

 Mark Eugenio Ramirez, 4, Architecture-Professional Degree

Cordova, IL

 Heather Jean Coers , 3, Animal Science
 Sean William Robinson, 4, Mechanical Engineering

Davenport, IA

 Beth Anne Baustian , 4, Dietetics (H SCI)
 Riley Marguerite Behan, 4, Materials Engineering
 Derek A. Bennett , 2, Psychology
 Matthew Christian Berger, 4, Marketing
 Leo Alexander Bormann, 3, Elementary Education
 David Ray Braun , 4, Accounting
 Thanh Le Bui , 4, Supply Chain Management
 Alissa Calsyn , 4, Genetics (LAS)
 Alexandra N. Carlstrom, 4, Agricultural Business
 Sara Korinne Carroll, 4, Event Management
 James A. Casad , 2, Integrated Studio Arts
 Courtney Ann Clevenger, 4, Elementary Education
 Kaitlyn Nicole Collins, 3, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design
 Elizabeth K. Culliton, 4, Elementary Education
 Devlen L. Dailey-Gempis, 3, Graphic Design
 Sarah Anne Davis , 2, Industrial Design
 William Robert Deblois, 2, Political Science
 Walter Jeffrey Dedoncker, 4, Civil Engineering
 Brock Barker Duffield, 1, Chemical Engineering
 Mimi Duong , 2, Pre-Business
 Emily Elisabeth Edwards, 3, Chemical Engineering
 Elizabeth Ann Fennelly, 3, Kinesiology and Health
 Samuel Richard Fer , 4, Materials Engineering
 Anna Jacqueline Fleming, 2, Animal Science
 Emily Ann Forrest , 4, Animal Science
 Mackenzie M. Garlock, 4, Chemical Engineering
 Rachel Renee Garlock, 4, Biology (AGLS)
 Derek Roger Geiken , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Amiah G. Gooding , 3, Electrical Engineering
 Madeline Marie Gowey, 1, Pre-Business
 Jared Reagan Grubbs, 2, Mechanical Engineering
 Helena Marie Hansen, 3, Public Relations
 Abbey Michelle Heinrichs, 2, Child, Adult, and Family Services
 James Vincent Heinrichs, 3, Journalism and Mass Communication
 Jiselle Alexa Henderkott, 4, Public Relations
 Josie Shae Herbst , 2, Child, Adult, and Family Services
 Sophia Hetherington, 4, Industrial Engineering
 Elizabeth Marie Hines, 1, Veterinary Medicine
 Andrea Marie Holtman, 4, Elementary Education
 Madison Lee Hornbuckle, 2, Psychology
 James Kristopher Houghton, 4, Marketing
 Aubrey Pearl Hreha , 4, Graphic Design
 Reed Andrew Jennings, 4, Civil Engineering
 Hannah Morgan Johnson, 2, Kinesiology and Health
 Kayla Marie Kaasa , 4, Veterinary Medicine
 Mara Ruth Kealey , 4, History
 Audrey Pearl Killip, 1, Animal Science
 Thomas David Kimler, 4, Electrical Engineering
 Mary Katherine Kirk, 4, Child, Adult, and Family Services
 Walt Turner Krommenhoek, 4, Biology
 Samuel Perry Kuehl , 4, Industrial Technology
 Emily Kay Kulhanek , 4, Elementary Education
 Matthew John Luebbe, 4, Materials Engineering
 Rachel Huyen Luong , 1, Pre-Diet and Exercise (H SCI)
 Rachel Marie Lyle , 3, Graphic Design
 Samantha Ann Lyle , 1, Horticulture
 Lucas C. Manwiller , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Maxwell S. Martinez, 1, Construction Engineering
 Lindsay Renee Matthews, 4, Meteorology
 Cody Michael McKune, 3, Forestry
 Andrea Lee Moeller , 4, Veterinary Medicine
 Maggie Jeanne Monroe, 2, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design
 Sara Jean Neavor , 3, Sociology
 Jacob Jeffrey Neerland, 4, Public Relations
 Cole T. Neese , 2, Agricultural Business
 Paul Hue Nguyen , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Stefanie A. Nussbaum, 4, Construction Engineering
 Melissa L. Paulsen , 3, Child, Adult, and Family Services
 Madison Claire Pavlich, 3, Marketing
 Julie Pham , 4, Event Management
 Matthew T. Pham , 2, Physics
 Jerry Brik Ridenhour, 2, Engineering
 Justin William Roemer, 2, Psychology
 Ryne M. Sandry , 2, Human Sciences
 Thomas Edward Schebler, 2, Civil Engineering
 Hope Elizabeth Scheffert, 4, Software Engineering
 David Michael Severson, 4, Electrical Engineering
 Jordan Nicole Simon, 4, Accounting
 Kayleigh Layne Slater, 4, Psychology
 David Joseph Solbrig, 3, Forestry
 Melanie Stoss , 4, Chemistry
 Abigail Nicole Swanson, 1, Veterinary Medicine
 Christine A. Tabata, 4, Graphic Design
 Micheal Minh Thai , 1, Electrical Engineering
 Austin Robert Thomas, 4, Agricultural Systems Technology
 Bailey Marie Tuttle, 3, Animal Science
 Madison K. Walker , 4, Biology (AGLS)

De Witt, IA

 Madeleine Irene Blandin, 4, Marketing
 Jordan Robert Cornelius, 4, Materials Engineering
 Alexis Mae Delaney , 4, Animal Science
 Ryan Taylor Hance , 4, Animal Ecology
 Gretchen L. Henningsen, 4, Nutritional Science (H SCI)
 Katlyn Marie Irwin , 4, Elementary Education
 Callaway Christian Kinney, 3, Event Management
 Mackenzie Rose Kuehn, 4, Elementary Education
 Samantha Kay Stafford, 4, Animal Science
 Erica Sue Stoffer , 3, Political Science
 Jackson J. Tigges , 4, Supply Chain Management
 Mathew Craig Townsley, 3, Architecture-Professional Degree

Dixon, IA

 Brett Joseph Gallens, 4, Chemical Engineering
 Hannah Theresa Garland, 2, Horticulture

Donahue, IA

 Alexander T. Karnish, 4, Biology (AGLS)
 Kelsey Diane Karnish, 2, Biology (AGLS)

Durant, IA

 Jaclyn K. Ralfs , 4, Software Engineering
 Ashli N. Williams , 4, Event Management

East Moline, IL

 Daniel E. Devilder , 3, Mechanical Engineering
 Wesley James Graham, 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Brianna Lizabeth Gray, 4, Animal Science

Eldridge, IA

 Allyson Nicole Baetke, 3, Elementary Education
 Rachel Esther Brimeyer, 4, Early Childhood Education
 Aaron Christopher Bryant, 2, Pre-Business
 Abby Caroline Buchanan, 3, History
 Jennifer Mary Dowd , 2, Psychology
 Tristan Elisha Duyvejonck, 4, Software Engineering
 Sonya Elise Haan , 3, Mathematics
 Evan M. Hundley , 4, Industrial Engineering
 Hailee Jones , 3, Elementary Education
 Bret James Knous , 2, Engineering
 Lucas John Knous , 2, Engineering
 Nicholas Allen Lewis, 4, Computer Engineering
 Hayden Michael Moffitt, 4, Architecture-Professional Degree
 Jaelyn Mulligan , 1, Animal Science
 Riley Mackay Nylin , 3, Agricultural Systems Technology
 Abigail B. Schneider, 4, Elementary Education
 Madalyn A. Smith , 4, Community and Regional Planning
 Laura Jean Thoeming, 2, Agronomy
 Rebecca Leigh Turnquist, 2, Psychology

Fenton, IL

 Abraham Michael Fisher, 3, Management

Fulton, IL

 Hope Deets , 2, Political Science

Geneseo, IL

 Jordan C. Anderson , 1, Preparation For Law
 Cortney Rae Backes , 4, Interior Design
 Grant Michael Chaney, 3, Marketing
 Dylan Robert Dale , 4, History
 Megan Ann Dale , 3, Public Relations
 Jacob David Decker , 4, Accounting
 Bryan Kilcoyne Dellett, 1, Pre-Architecture
 Charles Henry Elden, 2, Psychology
 Ryan Paul Ford , 2, Political Science
 Rebecca Anne Furbeck, 4, Food Science (AGLS)
 Shaun P. Garrity , 1, Pre-Business
 Dylan James Hodge , 2, Computer Engineering
 Abby Jo Johnson , 4, Event Management
 Morgan Mary Kelly , 4, English
 Dugan Michael Kuffel, 4, History
 Kristen Amanda Nguyen, 4, Management Information Systems
 Braden Arthur Ries , 1, Pre-Business
 Scott David Schulte, 4, Civil Engineering
 Sierra Rae Sommer , 2, Family and Consumer Science Education and Studies

Goose Lake, IA

 Jayna Leigh Farrell, 2, Animal Science
 Justin M. Swanton , 3, Animal Science

Grand Mound, IA

 Emma R. Olson , 2, Agricultural Business

Grandview, IA

 Cassi Lavon Montandon, 4, Agricultural and Life Sciences Education

Hampton, IL

 Ema Marie Morse , 1, Genetics (LAS)

Illinois City, IL

 Brianna Lynn Gorham, 2, Agricultural Business

Le Claire, IA

 Joshua Scott Cobler, 4, Architecture-Professional Degree
 Nathan Robert Drapeau, 3, Pre-Business
 Stephanie Irene Moore, 3, Mechanical Engineering
 Kylie C. Murphy , 2, Pre-Architecture
 Brennen Lee Reynolds, 3, Chemical Engineering
 Allison Elizabeth Schurr, 2, Advertising
 Kathleen A. Staebell, 4, Geology
 Allison R. Theisen , 4, Industrial Engineering
 Tyler Joseph Zerbonia, 4, Communication Studies

Lone Tree, IA

 Travis Scott Gillham, 4, Electrical Engineering
 Hunter Riley Hamilton, 3, Agricultural and Life Sciences Education
 Elena Grace Sieverding, 2, Event Management
 Jacob R. Viner , 2, Pre-Business
 Nickalaus Andrew Viner, 3, Agricultural Studies
 Thomas Gaylord Viner, 3, Agricultural Studies

Long Grove, IA

 Crystal Taylor Dewulf, 3, Landscape Architecture
 Hannah M. Kroeger , 4, Biology (AGLS)
 Shelby Ann Oetzel , 4, Marketing
 Nathan Henry Wilkerson, 2, Pre-Business
 Hope Marie Yates , 4, Kinesiology and Health

Lynn Center, IL

 Nicholas Jonathan Kline, 2, Materials Engineering

Maysville, IA

 Colby Lafrenz , 3, Agricultural Engineering

Milan, IL

 Alexander Matthew Lavery, 4, Aerospace Engineering
 Evan Christopher Mandle, 3, Electrical Engineering
 Tyler Dean Roling , 2, Chemical Engineering

Moline, IL

 Audrey Marie Ade , 3, Genetics (AGLS)
 Grafton W. Carlson , 1, Mechanical Engineering
 Kier Michael Cook , 2, Mechanical Engineering
 Zachary Joseph Ferkel, 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Araceli Garcia , 2, Animal Science
 Sergio Garcia , 4, Civil Engineering
 Stephanie M. Gibb-Clark, 4, Liberal Studies
 Christopher A. Griffiths, 4, Aerospace Engineering
 Joshua Durai Gunaseelan, 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Kara Elizabeth Hutton, 4, Communication Studies
 Rachel Louise Powell, 3, Genetics (LAS)
 Karthik Ramanand Prakash, 2, Computer Engineering
 Anthony R. Tonet , 4, Civil Engineering

Morrison, IL

 Sydney Lynn Beveroth, 2, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design
 Zachary Jacob Nardi, 3, Pre-Business
 Brittney Danielle Nelson, 4, Veterinary Medicine
 Nathan A. Pfister , 4, Industrial Engineering
 Paige Alexandra Shirk, 4, Industrial Design
 Megan Sue Szabo , 1, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design

Muscatine, IA

 Jared D. Blaylock , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Melissa N. Burzlaff, 1, Pre-Interior Design
 Larkin R. Chapman , 3, World Languages and Cultures
 Cassidy Ann Conway , 4, Psychology
 Michael G. Cox , 4, Mathematics
 Steven Jacob Dirth , 2, Software Engineering
 Anna Elizabeth Drahos, 4, Biology (AGLS)
 Stanton James Freilinger, 4, Biology (AGLS)
 Olivia K. Fuegen , 1, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design
 Sariah Amairan Garrido, 4, Elementary Education
 Jacey Ariana Goetzman, 2, Journalism and Mass Communication
 Maria A. Haas , 4, Pre-Diet and Exercise (H SCI)
 Eric Harmon Heckman, 4, Architecture-Professional Degree
 Kristi Marie Heinberg, 3, Music
 Caleb Christopher Hoffman, 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Brina Marie Kraft , 1, Aerospace Engineering
 Bennett James Luedtke, 4, Kinesiology and Health
 Mallory Kate Madsen, 4, Animal Science
 Brannan James Murphy, 4, Dietetics (H SCI)
 Erin M. Nichols , 4, Graphic Design
 Joel Bryan Ohge , 2, Computer Engineering
 Abbey Leigh Olderog, 4, Psychology
 Josue Isaac Oyervides, 2, Mechanical Engineering
 Moriah Lea Roeth , 4, History
 Sydney Joy Roeth , 2, Pre-Graphic Design
 Rachel Ann Schoer , 3, Elementary Education
 Alyssa Marie Scholz, 2, Agricultural and Life Sciences Education
 Grace Renee Seaba , 4, Agricultural Business
 Kristina Seier , 4, Psychology
 Ezekiel Steven Walker, 4, Political Science
 Jesse Allen White , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Sarah N. Zobel , 1, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design

Nichols, IA

 Austin J. Goddard , 3, Industrial Engineering
 Kayla M. Kaalberg , 4, Global Resource Systems
 Merideth Anne Nichols, 4, Family and Consumer Science Education and Studies
 Peyton Noelle Schmitt, 2, Agricultural and Life Sciences Education

Orion, IL

 Shonna Diane Gainey, 3, Event Management

Osco, IL

 Callen James Magerkurth, 2, Pre-Business

Pleasant Valley, IA

 Mallory Catherine Lamb, 4, Industrial Engineering

Port Byron, IL

 Sarah June Hogren , 1, Biology (AGLS)
 Grace Nicole Mercer, 1, Animal Ecology

Princeton, IA

 Kyle Michael O'Neill, 4, Animal Science

Riverdale, IA

 Anthony David Geisler, 4, History
 James Durnin Geisler, 4, Management Information Systems

Rock Island, IL

 Katherine Marie Brune, 2, Software Engineering
 Samuel Fernandez , 2, Kinesiology and Health
 Max M. Friestad , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Betty F. Hall , 2, Elementary Education
 Julianna C. Jespersen, 4, Animal Science
 Lindsay Kay Mack , 3, Environmental Science (AGLS)
 Brittany Rose Marxen, 4, Psychology
 Breayona Elantra Reed, 4, Technical Communication
 Samuel Jordan Schaecher, 3, Marketing
 Austin Joseph Trask, 2, Aerospace Engineering

Stockton, IA

 Chloe Sue Hagen , 2, Animal Science

Taylor Ridge, IL

 David Eddy , 3, Aerospace Engineering

Thomson, IL

 Haley Nicole Appel , 4, Early Childhood Education

Tipton, IA

 Madalyn Rae Timmerman, 3, Elementary Education

Walcott, IA

 Cassandra Lee Berger, 2, Pre-Interior Design
 Ryan Anthony Hayes , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Nicole Jeanne Kraft, 4, Global Resource Systems
 Dayna Joy Kraklio , 1, Environmental Science (AGLS)

West Liberty, IA

 Bradley Daniel Arp , 3, Management
 Hailey Nicole Daufeldt, 3, Agronomy
 Belinda Kaye Heckman, 2, Global Resource Systems
 Rebecca Trill Heckman, 4, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design
 Maggie Jane Mathias, 3, Forestry
 Katie Ann Meyers , 4, Family and Consumer Science Education and Studies
 Grace E. Millage , 4, Animal Ecology
 Rachael Anne Millage, 2, Agricultural Engineering

Wheatland, IA

 Kailey Alexis Potter, 3, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design

Wilton, IA

 Danielle M. Hammes , 4, Anthropology
 Samantha Rae Kokjohn, 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Gavin Lee Meyer , 2, Animal Science
 Maddison D. Nietfeldt, 2, Elementary Education

Premium Content: