AMES, Iowa (June 12, 2017) -  More than 8,700 Iowa State University students have been recognized for outstanding academic achievement by being named to the spring semester 2017 Dean's List.

Students named to the Dean's List must have earned a grade point average of at least 3.50 on a 4.00 scale while carrying a minimum of 12 credit hours of graded course work.

Students listed below are from the Quad Cities region.

-30-

HOMETOWN, STATE; NAME, CLASS YEAR, CURRICULUM
 
Aledo Il

 Lauren Gillett Hoffman , 2, Pre-Interior Design

Andover Ia

 Ashley D. Kruse , 3, Agricultural Engineering

Annawan Il

 Kylie Marie Vandersnick , 2, Agricultural Business

Atalissa Ia

 Dakota Even , 4, Chemical Engineering

Bennett Ia

 Courtney Irene Wiese , 2, Child, Adult, and Family Services

Bettendorf Ia

 Vyshakh George Abraham , 3, Mechanical Engineering
 Madison Kylie Albracht , 2, Criminal Justice Studies
 Nicholas James Arevalo , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Anna Lynn Baker , 2, English
 Hannah Kristine Bankson , 4, Elementary Education
 Elizabeth Claire Bartlett , 4, Animal Ecology
 Sarah Catherine Bartlett , 2, Anthropology
 Rachel Susan Basala , 3, Management Information Systems
 Ian Michael Beck , 2, Kinesiology and Health
 Megan Lynn Beck , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Reid Chandler Behrens , 4, Civil Engineering
 Alaina Marie Berkenbosch , 4, Accounting
 Taylor A. Biggs , 4, Materials Engineering
 Ryan Paul Blankers , 4, Civil Engineering
 Jacqueline R. Blaum , 4, Physics
 Carter Jeffrey Blunk , 3, Industrial Design
 Alfred John Boeh , 3, Agricultural Studies
 Kellen Matthew Bohn , 5, Kinesiology and Health
 Katherine M. Braught , 2, Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
 Jared Michael Brown , 4, Finance
 Maria Frances Brown , 4, Industrial Engineering
 Jacob Bump , 2, Accounting
 Alex Justin Carpenter , 4, Electrical Engineering
 Dallas Donnell Carter , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Alexandra M. Connor , 3, Journalism and Mass Communication
 Chloe Elizabeth Corbin , 4, Child, Adult, and Family Services
 Zachary Paul Corrigan , 2, Mechanical Engineering
 Anne B. Cramond , 4, Supply Chain Management
 Henry Scott Crowley , 3, Integrated Studio Arts
 Courtney Jo Dankert , 2, Mathematics
 Nicholas Richard Deasy , 4, Architecture-Professional Degree
 Kaylee Docherty , 3, Elementary Education
 Jack H. Doyle , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Tyler Frank Dunlavy , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Kaitlyn Marie Dvorak , 4, Kinesiology and Health
 Ashton M. Ehrecke , 3, Elementary Education
 Valerie Feld , 2, Supply Chain Management
 Kayla Marie Finn , 4, Event Management
 Cole Thomas Finnegan , 2, Mechanical Engineering
 Evan Nolan Foley , 4, Computer Engineering
 Jacob Ryan Fowler , 4, Philosophy
 Ian Casey Graham , 4, World Languages and Cultures
 Carly Elizabeth Grimm , 2, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design
 Andrew Thomas Guhin , 4, Psychology
 Emily J. Hammer , 3, Management
 Haidyn Elizabeth Hank , 3, English
 Allison Marie Harmon , 4, Elementary Education
 Nicholas A. Heimendinger , 4, Public Relations
 Andrew David Hillman , 4, Biological Systems Engineering
 Amine Yani Hocine , 3, Computer Engineering
 Kaitlyn Renee Hoots , 4, Event Management
 Sarah Wade Huber , 4, Electrical Engineering
 Gabriel M. Johnson , 4, Agricultural Engineering
 Monica Anne Johnson , 3, Integrated Studio Arts
 Charles Ford Klutho , 3, Community and Regional Planning
 Vignesh Krishnan , 2, Computer Engineering
 Michelle J. Larsen , 3, Industrial Engineering
 Anne Elyse Leners , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Austin Richard Lenz , 4, Political Science
 Sara N. Longenecker , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Jennifer Lynn Martin , 4, Psychology
 Samantha Ann Matt , 4, Dietetics (H SCI)
 Christina Anne Meadows , 3, Environmental Science (AGLS)
 Aaron T. Mendel , 4, Psychology
 Sarah Anne Mendel , 2, Microbiology
 Craig Steven Miller , 4, Accounting
 Suzanne Leigh Mooney , 4, Elementary Education
 Grant Michael Morthland , 3, Architecture-Professional Degree
 Rahul Namboori , 2, Software Engineering
 Mary Christine Nelson , 4, Veterinary Medicine
 Grant Robert Nickles , 2, Genetics (AGLS)
 Olivia Noel Osborn , 2, Sociology
 Sarah E. Oswald , 3, World Languages and Cultures
 Regina Annette Pauly , 4, English
 Nathaniel Allen Perk , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Erica Mae Peterson , 4, Chemical Engineering
 Colin Plouffe , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Bailey K. Pribyl , 2, Mechanical Engineering
 Tobey Charles Pribyl , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Rimjhim Rawat , 4, Finance
 Noel Christine Reilly , 3, Event Management
 Tracey Ann Rivera , 4, World Languages and Cultures
 Abigail Rae Schafer , 3, Landscape Architecture
 Erin Marie Schaffer , 2, English
 Brooke Patrice Schuler , 2, Pre-Dietetics (H SCI)
 Paige Ann Schuler , 4, Industrial Engineering
 Emily Jean Schwake , 4, Animal Science
 Claire Elaine Slifka , 4, Family and Consumer Science Education and Studies
 Jacob Oliver Smidt , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Stephen James Soko , 4, Economics
 Madeline Marie Spain , 4, Genetics (LAS)
 Abigail R. Sturtzer , 4, English
 Drake Allen Swarm , 4, Kinesiology and Health
 Marc Leonard Thennes , 4, Accounting
 Mallory Michelle Till , 4, Marketing
 Matthew Alan Tjaden , 3, Finance
 Melanie Jane Trepa , 3, Public Relations
 Kevin Michael Wagner , 4, Psychology
 Margaret Wallace , 4, Biology (AGLS)
 Mengyu Wang , 4, Aerospace Engineering
 Aishwarya Warrier , 4, Chemical Engineering
 Hannah Lyn Whitty , 4, Kinesiology and Health
 Samuel I. Woeber , 3, Industrial Design
 Kelsi Shea Wolever , 4, Environmental Science (AGLS)
 Marcelious A. Wyatt , 4, Construction Engineering
 Michelle Nicole Young , 4, Mechanical Engineering

Blue Grass Ia

 Anna Kathryn Brooks , 4, Agricultural and Life Sciences Education
 Thomas James Holliday , 4, Political Science
 Grant Daniel Leacox , 4, Industrial Design
 Nicholas William Lorenz , 2, Electrical Engineering
 Collin Edward Post , 4, Veterinary Medicine
 Morgan Lea Ripperger , 4, Marketing
 Taylor Morgan Shaw , 3, Industrial Design
 Eli R. Shellabarger , 4, Aerospace Engineering
 Evan Michael Snawerdt , 2, Chemical Engineering

Bryant Ia

 Heather Hadassah Tenboer , 4, Biological Systems Engineering

Calamus Ia

 Brodina Marie Bousselot , 2, Animal Science
 Makenna L. Christensen , 2, Elementary Education
 Megan Renee Slattery , 3, Nutritional Science (H SCI)

Camanche Ia

 Syrene Rae Ball , 2, Kinesiology and Health
 Bailey Reed Mensinger , 2, Kinesiology and Health
 Jacob Tanner Peasley , 2, Animal Ecology
 Caitlyn Lori Skiff , 3, Performing Arts

Cambridge Il

 Allison M. Meyer , 2, Kinesiology and Health

Charlotte Ia

 Charles A. Bormann , 4, Interdisciplinary Studies
 Thomas Allen Butler , 3, Speech Communication

Clinton Ia

 Jason M. Banker , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Hannah Elizabeth Bolen , 4, Elementary Education
 Todd Matthew Broadrick , 3, Technical Communication
 Noah James Buikema , 2, Pre-Business
 Andrew Tyler Burget , 4, Chemical Engineering
 Daniel James Fullick , 4, Chemistry
 Emma Clare Gettes , 2, Kinesiology and Health
 Austin James Gluesing , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Kyle J. Kilburg , 4, Construction Engineering
 Rebecca A. Lyons , 4, Agricultural Studies
 Aiden Alan McMinimy , 2, Software Engineering
 Marcus John Obren , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Taylor Terese Peters , 2, Elementary Education
 Jessica Leigh Riojas , 3, Environmental Science (AGLS)
 Kelli Elizabeth Ruther , 4, Veterinary Medicine
 Alex Daniel Shum , 4, Interdisciplinary Studies

Coal Valley Il

 Colin Lee Lorenz , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Mackenzie Justine Stone , 2, Biology (AGLS)
 Scott Andrew Zmuda , 2, Mechanical Engineering

Colona Il

 Jessica Marie Schaumburg , 4, Food Science (H SCI)

Columbus Jct Ia

 Anna Marie Lowe , 4, Agricultural and Life Sciences Education
 Kenan W. Todd , 4, Athletic Training

Columbus Junction Ia

 Samantha Joann Jamison , 3, Animal Science
 Elise Noel Maeder , 4, Elementary Education
 Laura Jean Mincks , 2, Agricultural and Life Sciences Education
 Hannah Jo Parker , 4, Elementary Education
 Elijah Aeilt Sents , 4, Agricultural Systems Technology

Conesville Ia

 Mark Eugenio Ramirez , 4, Architecture-Professional Degree

Cordova Il

 Sean William Robinson , 3, Mechanical Engineering

Davenport Ia

 Matthew D. Anderson , 4, Aerospace Engineering
 Jennifer Jean Barry-Young , 4, Liberal Studies
 Beth Anne Baustian , 4, Dietetics (H SCI)
 Riley Marguerite Behan , 3, Materials Engineering
 Alisa Marie Behrens , 4, Community and Regional Planning
 Jessica Lynne Bennett , 4, Journalism and Mass Communication
 Matthew Christian Berger , 4, Marketing
 Leo Alexander Bormann , 3, Elementary Education
 Alena Morgan Bremer , 4, World Languages and Cultures
 Jake R. Byrne , 2, Mechanical Engineering
 Sara Korinne Carroll , 4, Event Management
 Taylor M. Carstens , 2, Aerospace Engineering
 James A. Casad , 2, Pre-Architecture
 Audrey Louise Case , 2, Elementary Education
 Malaysia T. Clayton , 3, Psychology
 Courtney Ann Clevenger , 4, Elementary Education
 Nathan Duane Coonts , 2, History
 Walter Jeffrey Dedoncker , 4, Civil Engineering
 Nicholas Martin Dohrmann , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Stephen T. Eckert , 2, Mechanical Engineering
 Emily Elisabeth Edwards , 2, Chemical Engineering
 Joseph William Elliott , 4, Software Engineering
 Jacob Shane Emmert , 3, Materials Engineering
 Anna Jacqueline Fleming , 2, Animal Science
 Emily Ann Forrest , 4, Animal Science
 Jason Lee Fredericks , 4, Management Information Systems
 Mackenzie M. Garlock , 4, Chemical Engineering
 Rachel Renee Garlock , 3, Biology (AGLS)
 Derek Roger Geiken , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Amiah G. Gooding , 2, Electrical Engineering
 Carina Ann Grady , 3, Mechanical Engineering
 Helena Marie Hansen , 3, Public Relations
 Alexa Marie Harper , 3, Kinesiology and Health
 James Vincent Heinrichs , 2, Journalism and Mass Communication
 Matthew Joseph Heinrichs , 4, World Languages and Cultures
 Jiselle Alexa Henderkott , 4, Public Relations
 Sophia Hetherington , 4, Industrial Engineering
 Andrea Marie Holtman , 4, Elementary Education
 Tyler D. Hoth , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Aubrey Pearl Hreha , 4, Graphic Design
 Jade Shaylynn Jackson , 4, Supply Chain Management
 Reed Andrew Jennings , 4, Civil Engineering
 Nicholas C. Johnson , 2, Political Science
 Bailey Katharine Johnston , 3, Child, Adult, and Family Services
 Anthony Bounkham Khounlo , 4, Computer Engineering
 Thomas David Kimler , 4, Electrical Engineering
 Mary Katherine Kirk , 4, Child, Adult, and Family Services
 Darius M. Klinkner , 2, Design Undeclared
 Alyson Jessy Knutsen , 4, Finance
 Emily Kay Kulhanek , 3, Elementary Education
 Ashlee Renee Lagerstrom , 4, Animal Science
 James Gilroy Larson , 3, Aerospace Engineering
 Kathryn A. Leidahl , 4, Political Science
 Matthew John Luebbe , 4, Materials Engineering
 Rachel Marie Lyle , 3, Graphic Design
 Alexa Christine Major , 4, Marketing
 Lindsay Renee Matthews , 4, Meteorology
 Caitlyn Janee McCreight , 4, Journalism and Mass Communication
 Danielle Robin Moore , 4, Biological Systems Engineering
 Cole T. Neese , 2, Agricultural Business
 Jordan Ashley Noel , 4, Elementary Education
 Chelsie D. Oberbroeckling , 3, Kinesiology and Health
 Brittany F. Pernell , 4, Child, Adult, and Family Services
 Balthazar Aaron Peroutka , 4, Physics
 Julie Pham , 4, Event Management
 Caleb Anthony Redman , 4, Computer Engineering
 Justin William Roemer , 2, Kinesiology and Health
 Lauren D. Roemer , 2, English
 Kuldeep Kumar Saini , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Hope Elizabeth Scheffert , 4, Software Engineering
 Bridget Ann Schnell , 2, Software Engineering
 Kristina Seier , 4, Psychology
 David Michael Severson , 4, Electrical Engineering
 John T. Solbrig , 4, Industrial Design
 Travis James Stanger , 2, Computer Engineering
 Katriana Nicole Stoldt , 4, Linguistics
 Melanie Stoss , 4, Chemistry
 Seth Andrew Stoube , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Christine A. Tabata , 4, Graphic Design
 Romon Thach , 3, Psychology
 Emily T. Tonn , 2, Global Resource Systems
 James Le Tran , 4, Electrical Engineering
 Thao Tam Tran , 4, Interior Design
 Madison K. Walker , 4, Biology (AGLS)

De Witt Ia

 Tasha Becker , 4, Music
 Madeleine Irene Blandin , 4, Marketing
 Jordan Robert Cornelius , 3, Materials Engineering
 Noelle K. Feldpausch , 4, Early Childhood Education
 Maggie Ann Grell , 4, Family and Consumer Science Education and Studies
 Gretchen L. Henningsen , 4, Nutritional Science (H SCI)
 Hunter R. Warren Ilg , 4, Supply Chain Management
 Philip R. Kranovich , 4, Accounting
 Mackenzie Rose Kuehn , 3, Elementary Education
 Erin Lee Lubben , 3, Event Management
 Morgan Ann Swearinger , 4, Public Relations
 Mathew Craig Townsley , 3, Pre-Architecture

Dixon Ia

 Brett Joseph Gallens , 4, Chemical Engineering
 Lucas James Golinghorst , 3, Computer Engineering

Donahue Ia

 Alexander T. Karnish , 4, Biology (AGLS)
 Brandon Blake Polzin , 3, Chemical Engineering

Durant Ia

 Ashley Marie Koberg , 2, Agricultural Business
 Brett James Lilienthal , 4, Agricultural Studies
 Cody Howard Neltner , 4, Electrical Engineering
 Jaclyn K. Ralfs , 3, Software Engineering
 Carly R. Sorgenfrey , 4, Graphic Design
 Ashli N. Williams , 4, Event Management

East Moline Il

 Wesley James Graham , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Brianna Lizabeth Gray , 4, Animal Science

Eldridge Ia

 Rachel Esther Brimeyer , 4, Early Childhood Education
 Abby Caroline Buchanan , 3, History
 Jennifer Mary Dowd , 2, Psychology
 Tristan Elisha Duyvejonck , 3, Software Engineering
 Sonya Elise Haan , 2, Mathematics
 Lindsay Elizabeth Heinen , 2, Veterinary Medicine
 Evan M. Hundley , 3, Industrial Engineering
 Hailee Jones , 2, Elementary Education
 Michaela Michelle Latham , 4, Accounting
 Nicholas Allen Lewis , 4, Computer Engineering
 Hayden Michael Moffitt , 4, Architecture-Professional Degree
 Nathan Wayne Rheingans , 3, Elementary Education
 Abigail B. Schneider , 3, Elementary Education
 Cody David Schooler , 2, Chemical Engineering
 Madalyn A. Smith , 4, Community and Regional Planning
 Rebecca Leigh Turnquist , 2, Psychology

Fenton Il

 Michael Anthony Barger , 4, Criminal Justice Studies
 Abraham Michael Fisher , 2, Pre-Business

Fulton Il

 Kyle Robert Alstead , 1, Mechanical Engineering
 Hope Deets , 2, Political Science

Geneseo Il

 Kirsten Rose Backes , 4, Agronomy
 Grant Michael Chaney , 2, Marketing
 Morghan Michalla Davison , 3, Agricultural Studies
 Jacob David Decker , 3, Accounting
 Charles Henry Elden , 2, Criminal Justice Studies
 Ryan Paul Ford , 2, Political Science
 Nathan A. Francque , 4, Computer Engineering
 Rebecca Anne Furbeck , 4, Food Science (AGLS)
 Dugan Michael Kuffel , 4, History
 Danielle Jeanne Manna , 4, Elementary Education
 Kristen Amanda Nguyen , 3, Management Information Systems
 Sierra Rae Sommer , 2, Family and Consumer Science Education and Studies
 Jacob R. Stimes , 4, Software Engineering
 Kaci-Ann Storm , 4, Materials Engineering

Goose Lake Ia

 Justin M. Swanton , 2, Animal Science

Illinois City Il

 Jake Robert Olson , 4, Agronomy

Le Claire Ia

 Joshua Scott Cobler , 4, Architecture-Professional Degree
 Stephanie Irene Moore , 2, Mechanical Engineering
 Brennen Lee Reynolds , 2, Chemical Engineering
 Allison Elizabeth Schurr , 2, Advertising
 Hunter Cole Sickels , 4, Political Science
 Allison R. Theisen , 3, Industrial Engineering
 Tyler Joseph Zerbonia , 3, Communication Studies

Lone Tree Ia

 Lindsey Marie Woodiwiss , 4, Animal Science

Long Grove Ia

 Amanda Amhof , 4, Biology (AGLS)
 Crystal Taylor Dewulf , 2, Design Undeclared
 Adam C. Eby , 4, Veterinary Medicine
 Koby J. Hillmann , 4, Agricultural Business
 Hannah M. Kroeger , 4, Biology (AGLS)
 Shelby Ann Oetzel , 4, Marketing
 Analisa Marie Percuoco , 4, Integrated Studio Arts
 Hope Marie Yates , 3, Kinesiology and Health

Lynn Center Il

 Feryl Morriss Cutkomp , 4, History

Maysville Ia

 Colby Lafrenz , 2, Agricultural Engineering

Milan Il

 Allysa Marie Bries , 4, Child, Adult, and Family Services
 Madison Nichole Dorbeck , 3, Kinesiology and Health
 Alexander Matthew Lavery , 3, Aerospace Engineering
 Evan Christopher Mandle , 3, Electrical Engineering
 Tyler M. Vanwinkle , 3, Accounting

Moline Il

 Audrey Marie Ade , 2, Genetics (AGLS)
 Matthew Robert Blair , 4, Industrial Technology
 Peng Chen , 4, Computer Science
 Ashley Michelle Dodson , 4, Psychology
 Zachary Joseph Ferkel , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Aaron Franklin Foulk , 2, Mechanical Engineering
 Aubrey Elizabeth Foulk , 4, Environmental Science (AGLS)
 Sergio Garcia , 3, Civil Engineering
 Christopher A. Griffiths , 4, Aerospace Engineering
 Joshua Durai Gunaseelan , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Kara Elizabeth Hutton , 4, Communication Studies
 Emily Jean Knight , 4, Industrial Engineering
 Zachary Grant Manary , 3, Mechanical Engineering
 Reece Erich Oldenburg , 3, Mechanical Engineering
 Anthony R. Tonet , 3, Civil Engineering
 Daniel C. Trone , 4, English
 Claire Wolbers , 4, Interior Design

Morrison Il

 Sydney Lynn Beveroth , 2, Open Option (LAS)
 Zachary Jacob Nardi , 2, Pre-Business
 Nathan A. Pfister , 4, Industrial Engineering

Moscow Ia

 Amanda Maxinehong Wright , 4, English

Muscatine Ia

 Hannah Grace Armstrong , 4, Veterinary Medicine
 Kayla Joann Benefiel , 4, Advertising
 Taylor Madison Borde , 4, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design
 Larkin R. Chapman , 2, World Languages and Cultures
 Cassidy Ann Conway , 3, Psychology
 Michael G. Cox , 4, Mathematics
 Kristopher Ray Dietrich , 4, Pre-Business
 Anna Elizabeth Drahos , 3, Biology (AGLS)
 Jacob Michael Drahos , 4, Computer Engineering
 Stanton James Freilinger , 4, Biology (AGLS)
 Maria A. Haas , 3, Kinesiology and Health
 Kristi Marie Heinberg , 2, Music
 Bailey Jade Krieger , 3, Advertising
 Ryan Andrew Lee , 4, Civil Engineering
 Bennett James Luedtke , 4, Kinesiology and Health
 Aaron Arthur Moravec , 3, Management Information Systems
 Macy Taylor Morrow , 2, Kinesiology and Health
 Adam Curtis Muntz , 4, Industrial Design
 Erin M. Nichols , 3, Graphic Design
 Jacob C. Nichols , 4, Civil Engineering
 Abbey Leigh Olderog , 4, Psychology
 Gloria Esther Oyervides , 3, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design
 Halie Leann Paul , 2, Veterinary Medicine
 Miguel A. Rangel , 4, Industrial Technology
 Jade Lee Ann Ricketts , 2, Psychology
 Moriah Lea Roeth , 3, History
 Rachel Ann Schoer , 2, Agricultural Engineering
 Grace Renee Seaba , 4, Agricultural Business
 Megan Ann Thiesse , 4, Marketing
 Alejandra Valadez , 4, Architecture-Professional Degree
 Katelyn Salila Wagner , 3, Pre-Architecture
 Derrik Richard Wallace , 3, Event Management
 Levi Moore Wright , 4, World Languages and Cultures

Nichols Ia

 Austin J. Goddard , 2, Open Option (LAS)
 Kathryn Jean Kaalberg , 4, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design
 Kayla M. Kaalberg , 4, Global Resource Systems
 Merideth Anne Nichols , 4, Family and Consumer Science Education and Studies

Orion Il

 Shonna Diane Gainey , 3, Event Management
 Colby Jacob Hixson , 4, Chemical Engineering
 Benjamin Allen Vanduyne , 4, Aerospace Engineering

Pleasant Valley Ia

 Mallory Catherine Lamb , 4, Industrial Engineering

Port Byron Il

 Jeannett Marie Clampitt , 4, Animal Science
 Alex Owen Sommers , 4, Aerospace Engineering

Princeton Ia

 Austin Joel Hall , 4, Interdisciplinary Studies
 Nicholas Roy Jamison , 3, Agricultural Systems Technology
 Courtney Michelle Martens , 3, Agricultural Studies
 Kyle Michael O'Neill , 3, Animal Science

Riverdale Ia

 Anthony David Geisler , 4, History
 James Durnin Geisler , 3, Management Information Systems

Rock Island Il

 Katherine Marie Brune , 2, Mechanical Engineering
 Max M. Friestad , 3, Mechanical Engineering
 Raul Hernandez , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Julianna C. Jespersen , 4, Animal Science
 Lindsay Kay Mack , 3, Environmental Science (AGLS)
 Sydnie Odel McNeal , 4, English
 Jordan Chase Turnbull , 4, Statistics

Silvis Il

 Jessica Marie Hobart , 4, Psychology

Stockton Ia

 Chloe Sue Hagen , 2, Animal Science

Taylor Ridge Il

 David Eddy , 2, Aerospace Engineering
 Colten Reese Ransdell , 4, Mechanical Engineering

Thomson Il

 Haley Nicole Appel , 3, Early Childhood Education

Tipton Ia

 Jaden Marie Compton , 4, Elementary Education
 Alek Baerrett Comstock , 2, Computer Engineering
 Keaton Anthony Mohr , 4, Public Relations
 Samantha Jo Pruess , 2, Early Childhood Education
 Madalyn Rae Timmerman , 2, Elementary Education
 Ariel E. Zaruba , 4, Dietetics (H SCI)

Walcott Ia

 Derek R. Golinghorst , 4, Agricultural Systems Technology
 Ryan Anthony Hayes , 4, Mechanical Engineering
 Ashlyn Marie Kessler , 4, Agronomy
 Nicole Jeanne Kraft , 4, Global Resource Systems
 Joshua D. Wendell , 4, Mechanical Engineering

West Liberty Ia

 Bradley Daniel Arp , 3, Management
 Hailey Nicole Daufeldt , 2, Agronomy
 Katie Ann Meyers , 4, Family and Consumer Science Education and Studies

Wheatland Ia

 Kailey Alexis Potter , 3, Apparel, Merchandising, and Design

Wilton Ia

 Christian E. Anthony , 4, Environmental Science (LAS)
 Danielle M. Hammes , 4, Anthropology
 Morgan Angela Jipp , 4, Hospitality Management
 Kyle Todd Lafrenz , 3, Agricultural Systems Technology
 Logan Neal Mays , 3, Agricultural Engineering
 Gavin Lee Meyer , 1, Animal Science